SCIENTIFIC and ORGANIZING COMMITTEE

СHAIRMAN OF THE SCIENTIFIC COMMITTEE

  1. Oleksandr Pshinko, Dr., Prof., Ukrainian State University of Science and Technologies, Ukraine

CO-СHAIRMAN OF THE SCIENTIFIC COMMITTEE

  1. Tetiana Kolesnykova, Dnipro National University of Railway Transport named after Academician V. Lazaryan

MEMBERS OF THE SCIENTIFIC COMMITTEE

  1. Rupak Chakravarty, Panjab University, Ph.D., MLIS, Department of Library and Information Science, India
  2. Irina Davydova, Kharkiv State Academy of Culture, Dr. of Social Sciences (Communication) Prof., Department of Library Science and Social Communications, Ukraine
  3. Vladimir Galynsky, Belarusian State University, PhD, Associate Professor, Republic of Belarus
  4. Iryna Kuchma, International organization “Electronic Information for Libraries” (EIFL), Open Access Programme Manager
  5. Vladimir Lazarev, Belarusian National Technical University, Library, Republic of Belarus
  6. Kealin M. McCabe, University of Northern British Columbia, Library, Canada
  7. Victor Shinkarenko, Prof., Ukrainian State University of Science and Technologies, Department of Computer Information Technologies, Ukraine
  8. Olena Voskoboinikova-Huzieva, Borys Grinchenko Kyiv University, Dr. of Social Sciences (Communication), Kyiv
  9. Zuzanna Wiorogórska, University of Warsaw, PhD, Faculty of Journalism, Information and Bibliology, Poland
  10. Joseph Yap, Eotvos Lorand University, Budapest, Hungary
  11. Inna Yurik, Belarusian National Technical University, Library, Republic of Belarus
  12. Darya Zvonareva, Nazarbayev University, Library, Republic of Kazakhstan

Сhairman of the Organizing Committee

  1. Anatolij Radkevich, Dnipro National University of Railway Transport named after Academician V. Lazaryan

СO-CHAIRMAN OF THE ORGANIZING COMMITTEE

  1. Tetiana Kolesnykova, Dnipro National University of Railway Transport named after Academician V. Lazaryan
  2. Inna Yurik, Belarusian National Technical University, Library, Republic of Belarus
  3. Assemgul Temirkhanova, Nazarbayev University Library, Republic of Kazakhstan

MEMBERS OF THE ORGANIZING COMMITTEE

  1. Olena V. Matveyeva, Dnipro National University of Railway Transport named after Academician V. Lazaryan, Ukraine, Ukraine
  2. Maksim Mishchenko, Dr., Prof., Dnipro National University of Railway Transport named after Academician V. Lazaryan, Ukraine
  3. Olena Petrenko, Dnipro National University of Railway Transport named after Academician V. Lazaryan, Ukraine.
  4. Nataliia Pokrovska, Dnipro National University of Railway Transport named after Academician V. Lazaryan
  5. Olga Pominova, Ukrainian State University of Science and Technologies, Ukraine
  6. Viktoriia Romanko, Ukrainian State University of Science and Technologies, Ukraine
  7. Roman Rybalka, Dnipro National University of Railway Transport named after Academican V. Lazaryan, Ukraine
  8. Liudmyla Semenova, Ukrainian State University of Science and Technologies, Ukraine
  9. Elena V. Sidorchik, Scientific and technical library of Dniprо National University of Railway Transport named after Academician V. Lazaryan
  10. Maryna Shcherbyna, Ukrainian State University of Science and Technologies, Ukraine
  11. Tetiana Shytikova, Ukrainian State University of Science and Technologies, Ukraine
  12. Viktoriia Yunakovska, Ukrainian State University of Science and Technologies, Ukraine